Whipple Database

Another view of the Whipple Genweb

Melvin Boyd Atkinson

Melvin Boyd Atkinson

Male 1921 - 1942  (21 years)

Generations:      Standard    |    Vertical    |    Compact    |    Box    |    Text    |    Ahnentafel    |    Fan Chart    |    Media    |    PDF

 1. Melvin Boyd Atkinson 
 B: 27 May 1921 
 P:  Logan, Cache, Utah 
 D: 7 Jun 1942 
 P:  Fort Ord, Monterey, California 
 2. Earl Joseph Atkinson 
 B: 29 May 1894 
 P:  Dayton, Franklin, Idaho 
 M: 1 Aug 1918 
 P:  Logan, Cache, Utah 
 D: 30 Sep 1989 
 P:  Preston, Franklin, Idaho 
 4. Frederick Henry Atkinson 
 B: 10 Nov 1851 
 P:  Standground, Huntingdonshire, England 
 M: 1 Jan 1874 
 P:  Dayton, Franklin, Idaho 
 D: 19 Sep 1901 
 P:  Dayton, Franklin, Idaho 
 8. James William Atkinson 
 B: 3 Jan 1811 
 P:  Whittlesey, Cambridge, England 
 M: 2 Sep 1846 
 P:  Newington, London, England 
 D: 1 Sep 1898 
 P:  Soda Springs, Caribou, Idaho 
 16. William Plummer Atkinson  =>
 B: 8 Oct 1764 
 P:  Whittlesey, Cambridge, England 
 M: 25 Oct 1785 
 P:  Wimblington, Doddington, Cambridge, England 
 D: 8 Apr 1845 
 P:  Coates, Cambridge, England 
 17. Rebecca Clipson  =>
 B: 6 Jan 1767 
 P:  of, Doddington, Cambridge, England 
 D: 28 Jul 1831 
 P:  Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire, England 
 9. Rose Louisa Crunkhorn 
 B: 9 Jun 1820 
 P:  Standground, Huntingdonshire, England 
 D: 3 Sep 1895 
 P:  Franklin, Franklin, Idaho 
 18. John Crookhorn  =>
 A: 24 Nov 1793 
 P:  Standground, Huntingdonshire, England 
 M:  
 P:   
 B: 6 Feb 1833 
 P:  Standground, Huntingdonshire, England 
 19. Mary Mitchell  =>
 A: 5 Feb 1792 
 P:  Marholm, Northamptonshire, England 
 D: 18 Aug 1880 
 P:  Standground, Huntingdonshire, England 
 5. Matilda Adelaide Sperry 
 B: 18 Feb 1856 
 P:  North Ogden, Weber, Utah 
 D: 27 Aug 1949 
 P:  Twin Falls, Twin Falls, Idaho 
 10. John Clapp Sperry 
 B: 2 Mar 1827 
 P:  Auburn, Cayuga, New York 
 M: 1 Jan 1850 
 P:  , Pottawattamie, Iowa 
 D: 7 Apr 1922 
 P:  Clifton, Franklin, Idaho 
 20. Ira Sperry  =>
 B: 11 Jan 1802 
 P:  of, Oswego, Oswego, New York 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 1860 
 P:   
 21. Annie Case 
 B: Abt 1800 
 P:  of, Oswego, Oswego, New York 
 D:  
 P:   
 11. Matilda Ann Van Leuven 
 B: 25 Jun 1832 
 P:  Loughborough, Frontenac, Ontario, Canada 
 D: 23 May 1889 
 P:  Clifton, Franklin, Idaho 
 22. Ransom Van Leuven  =>
 B: 25 Apr 1810 
 P:  Gananoque, Ontario, Canada 
 M: 7 Jun 1831 
 P:  St. George's Church, Kingston, Loughboro Twp, Frontenac, Ontario, Canada 
 D: 18 Feb 1899 
 P:  Lewiston, Cache, Utah 
 23. Lucinda Wiswell Harvey  =>
 B: 12 Aug 1816 
 P:  Lorraine, Jefferson, New York 
 D: 8 Oct 1880 
 P:  Clifton, Franklin, Idaho 
 3. Mabel Deem Law, twin 
 B: 17 Nov 1897 
 P:  Avon, Cache, Utah 
 D: 30 May 1962 
 P:  Preston, Franklin, Idaho 
 6. Francis Joseph "Frank" Law 
 B: 7 Apr 1859 
 P:  Springville, Utah, Utah 
 M: 27 Oct 1886 
 P:  Logan, Cache, Utah 
 D: 18 Oct 1935 
 P:  Logan, Cache, Utah 
 12. Charles Law 
 B: 19 Dec 1832 
 P:  South Hiendley, Yorkshire, England 
 M: Oct 1857 
 P:  Springville, Utah, Utah 
 D: 20 Sep 1862 
 P:  Springville, Utah, Utah 
 24. Isaac Law  =>
 B: 19 Dec 1803 
 P:  South Hiendley, Yorkshire, England 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 1877 
 P:  South Hiendley, Yorkshire, England 
 25. Mary Grayson 
 B: Abt 1805 
 P:  South Hiendley, Yorkshire, England 
 D: 1878 
 P:  South Hiendley, Yorkshire, England 
 13. Emma Bocock 
 B: 23 Jun 1843 
 P:  Broadfield Bar, Yorkshire, England 
 D: 21 Mar 1873 
 P:  Springville, Utah, Utah 
 26. William Bocock  =>
 B: 29 Feb 1796 
 P:  Market Rasen, Lincolnshire, England 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: Between Jan and Mar 1845 
 P:  Ecclesfield, Yorkshire, England 
 27. Sarah Brough  =>
 B: 5 Apr 1799 
 P:  Mansfield, Nottinghamshire, England 
 D: 8 Mar 1852 
 P:  Tinsley Bar, Yorkshire, England 
 7. Anine Mantine "Nina" Dam 
 B: 4 Mar 1867 
 P:  Østerlarsker, Bornholm, Denmark 
 D: 14 Apr 1943 
 P:  Logan, Cache, Utah 
 14. Jørgen Larsen Dam 
 B: 5 Aug 1809 
 P:  Østerlarsker, Bornholm, Denmark 
 M: 21 Jul 1860 
 P:  Klemensker Kirke, Bornholm, Denmark 
 D: 3 Jun 1875 
 P:  Østerlars, Bornholm, Denmark 
 28. Lars Jørgensen Dam  =>
 B: 1774 
 P:  Klemensker, Bornholm, Denmark 
 M: 9 Nov 1805 
 P:  Østerlars Kirke, Bornholm, Denmark 
 D: 19 Jun 1829 
 P:  Hasle, Bornholm, Denmark 
 29. Kirstine Mogensdatter  =>
 B: Abt 1780 
 P:  Melsted, Bornholm, Denmark 
 D: 17 Feb 1812 
 P:  Østermarie, Bornholm, Denmark 
 15. Elisabeth Margrethe Pedersen Marcher 
 B: 5 Apr 1834 
 P:  Østermarie, Bornholm, Denmark 
 D: 6 Jun 1894 
 P:  Honeyville, Box Elder, Utah 
 30. Jens Pedersen Marcher  =>
 B: 12 May 1805 
 P:  Østermarie, Bornholm, Denmark 
 M: 8 Oct 1832 
 P:  Østermarie, Bornholm, Denmark 
 D: 29 Aug 1885 
 P:  Manti, Sanpete, Utah 
 31. Mallene Kirstine Olsen Ancher  =>
 B: 14 Oct 1810 
 P:  Østermarie, Bornholm, Denmark 
 D: 23 Nov 1891 
 P:  Østermarie, Bornholm, Denmark 

This site powered by The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding ©, v. 12.0.3, written by Darrin Lythgoe 2001-2019.

Maintained by Whipple Website.