Whipple Database

Another view of the Whipple Genweb

Lawrence Richard Berghout

Lawrence Richard Berghout



Generations:      Standard    |    Vertical    |    Compact    |    Box    |    Text    |    Ahnentafel    |    Fan Chart    |    Media    |    PDF

 1. Lawrence Richard Berghout 
   
   
   
   
 2. Henry Berghout 
 B: 29 Apr 1911 
 P:  Ogden, Weber, Utah 
 M: 21 Nov 1962 
 P:  Idaho Falls, Bonneville, Idaho 
 D: 29 Mar 1994 
 P:  Ogden, Weber, Utah 
 4. Leendart Berghout 
   
   
   
   
   
   
 8.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 16.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 32.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 33.  
   
   
   
   
 17.  
   
   
   
   
 34.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 35.  
   
   
   
   
 9.  
   
   
   
   
 18.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 36.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 37.  
   
   
   
   
 19.  
   
   
   
   
 38.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 39.  
   
   
   
   
 5. Cornelia Margretha Weenig 
   
   
   
   
 10.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 20.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 40.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 41.  
   
   
   
   
 21.  
   
   
   
   
 42.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 43.  
   
   
   
   
 11.  
   
   
   
   
 22.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 44.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 45.  
   
   
   
   
 23.  
   
   
   
   
 46.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 47.  
   
   
   
   
 3. Frances Myrtle Atkinson 
 B: 31 Dec 1935 
 P:  Dayton, Franklin, Idaho 
 D: 3 Apr 1994 
 P:  Ogden, Weber, Utah 
 6. Earl Joseph Atkinson 
 B: 29 May 1894 
 P:  Dayton, Franklin, Idaho 
 M: 1 Aug 1918 
 P:  Logan, Cache, Utah 
 D: 30 Sep 1989 
 P:  Preston, Franklin, Idaho 
 12. Frederick Henry Atkinson 
 B: 10 Nov 1851 
 P:  Standground, Huntingdonshire, England 
 M: 1 Jan 1874 
 P:  Dayton, Franklin, Idaho 
 D: 19 Sep 1901 
 P:  Dayton, Franklin, Idaho 
 24. James William Atkinson 
 B: 3 Jan 1811 
 P:  Whittlesey, Cambridge, England 
 M: 2 Sep 1846 
 P:  Newington, London, England 
 D: 1 Sep 1898 
 P:  Soda Springs, Caribou, Idaho 
 48. William Plummer Atkinson  =>
 B: 8 Oct 1764 
 P:  Whittlesey, Cambridge, England 
 M: 25 Oct 1785 
 P:  Wimblington, Doddington, Cambridge, England 
 D: 8 Apr 1845 
 P:  Coates, Cambridge, England 
 49. Rebecca Clipson  =>
 B: 6 Jan 1767 
 P:  of, Doddington, Cambridge, England 
 D: 28 Jul 1831 
 P:  Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire, England 
 25. Rose Louisa Crunkhorn 
 B: 9 Jun 1820 
 P:  Standground, Huntingdonshire, England 
 D: 3 Sep 1895 
 P:  Franklin, Franklin, Idaho 
 50. John Crookhorn  =>
 A: 24 Nov 1793 
 P:  Standground, Huntingdonshire, England 
 M:  
 P:   
 B: 6 Feb 1833 
 P:  Standground, Huntingdonshire, England 
 51. Mary Mitchell  =>
 A: 5 Feb 1792 
 P:  Marholm, Northamptonshire, England 
 D: 18 Aug 1880 
 P:  Standground, Huntingdonshire, England 
 13. Matilda Adelaide Sperry 
 B: 18 Feb 1856 
 P:  North Ogden, Weber, Utah 
 D: 27 Aug 1949 
 P:  Twin Falls, Twin Falls, Idaho 
 26. John Clapp Sperry 
 B: 2 Mar 1827 
 P:  Auburn, Cayuga, New York 
 M: 1 Jan 1850 
 P:  , Pottawattamie, Iowa 
 D: 7 Apr 1922 
 P:  Clifton, Franklin, Idaho 
 52. Ira Sperry  =>
 B: 11 Jan 1802 
 P:  of, Oswego, Oswego, New York 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 1860 
 P:   
 53. Annie Case 
 B: Abt 1800 
 P:  of, Oswego, Oswego, New York 
 D:  
 P:   
 27. Matilda Ann Van Leuven 
 B: 25 Jun 1832 
 P:  Loughborough, Frontenac, Ontario, Canada 
 D: 23 May 1889 
 P:  Clifton, Franklin, Idaho 
 54. Ransom Van Leuven  =>
 B: 25 Apr 1810 
 P:  Gananoque, Ontario, Canada 
 M: 7 Jun 1831 
 P:  St. George's Church, Kingston, Loughboro Twp, Frontenac, Ontario, Canada 
 D: 18 Feb 1899 
 P:  Lewiston, Cache, Utah 
 55. Lucinda Wiswell Harvey  =>
 B: 12 Aug 1816 
 P:  Lorraine, Jefferson, New York 
 D: 8 Oct 1880 
 P:  Clifton, Franklin, Idaho 
 7. Mabel Deem Law, twin 
 B: 17 Nov 1897 
 P:  Avon, Cache, Utah 
 D: 30 May 1962 
 P:  Preston, Franklin, Idaho 
 14. Francis Joseph "Frank" Law 
 B: 7 Apr 1859 
 P:  Springville, Utah, Utah 
 M: 27 Oct 1886 
 P:  Logan, Cache, Utah 
 D: 18 Oct 1935 
 P:  Logan, Cache, Utah 
 28. Charles Law 
 B: 19 Dec 1832 
 P:  South Hiendley, Yorkshire, England 
 M: Oct 1857 
 P:  Springville, Utah, Utah 
 D: 20 Sep 1862 
 P:  Springville, Utah, Utah 
 56. Isaac Law  =>
 B: 19 Dec 1803 
 P:  South Hiendley, Yorkshire, England 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 1877 
 P:  South Hiendley, Yorkshire, England 
 57. Mary Grayson 
 B: Abt 1805 
 P:  South Hiendley, Yorkshire, England 
 D: 1878 
 P:  South Hiendley, Yorkshire, England 
 29. Emma Bocock 
 B: 23 Jun 1843 
 P:  Broadfield Bar, Yorkshire, England 
 D: 21 Mar 1873 
 P:  Springville, Utah, Utah 
 58. William Bocock  =>
 B: 29 Feb 1796 
 P:  Market Rasen, Lincolnshire, England 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: Between Jan and Mar 1845 
 P:  Ecclesfield, Yorkshire, England 
 59. Sarah Brough  =>
 B: 5 Apr 1799 
 P:  Mansfield, Nottinghamshire, England 
 D: 8 Mar 1852 
 P:  Tinsley Bar, Yorkshire, England 
 15. Anine Mantine "Nina" Dam 
 B: 4 Mar 1867 
 P:  Østerlarsker, Bornholm, Denmark 
 D: 14 Apr 1943 
 P:  Logan, Cache, Utah 
 30. Jørgen Larsen Dam 
 B: 5 Aug 1809 
 P:  Østerlarsker, Bornholm, Denmark 
 M: 21 Jul 1860 
 P:  Klemensker Kirke, Bornholm, Denmark 
 D: 3 Jun 1875 
 P:  Østerlars, Bornholm, Denmark 
 60. Lars Jørgensen Dam  =>
 B: 1774 
 P:  Klemensker, Bornholm, Denmark 
 M: 9 Nov 1805 
 P:  Østerlars Kirke, Bornholm, Denmark 
 D: 19 Jun 1829 
 P:  Hasle, Bornholm, Denmark 
 61. Kirstine Mogensdatter  =>
 B: Abt 1780 
 P:  Melsted, Bornholm, Denmark 
 D: 17 Feb 1812 
 P:  Østermarie, Bornholm, Denmark 
 31. Elisabeth Margrethe Pedersen Marcher 
 B: 5 Apr 1834 
 P:  Østermarie, Bornholm, Denmark 
 D: 6 Jun 1894 
 P:  Honeyville, Box Elder, Utah 
 62. Jens Pedersen Marcher  =>
 B: 12 May 1805 
 P:  Østermarie, Bornholm, Denmark 
 M: 8 Oct 1832 
 P:  Østermarie, Bornholm, Denmark 
 D: 29 Aug 1885 
 P:  Manti, Sanpete, Utah 
 63. Mallene Kirstine Olsen Ancher  =>
 B: 14 Oct 1810 
 P:  Østermarie, Bornholm, Denmark 
 D: 23 Nov 1891 
 P:  Østermarie, Bornholm, Denmark 

This site powered by The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding v. 13.0.4, written by Darrin Lythgoe © 2001-2021.

Maintained by Whipple Website.